Porto Alto Resort
| Free Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Aqua park | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Jacuzzi |
| Shuttle Airport shuttle | On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Air conditioning |
Located about a 10-minute ride from Cupe Beach, Porto Alto Resort Ipojuca offers Wi-Fi throughout the property and parking. Boasting a swimming pool, this Ipojuca resort is nestled 3.4 km from natural attractions like the palm-lined Muro Alto Beach.
The hotel can be reached in close proximity to Praia de Muro Alto. You can easily find the Access Road to Muro Alto and Camboa Beach around a 15-minute drive from the Porto Alto Resort Ipojuca.
Bar Do Paulista Praia de Muro Alto is just 0.6 km away and offers Brazilian cuisine.
- Local attractions
- Piscinas Naturais da Praia do Cupe4125 km
- Mercado Municipal de Nossa Senhora do O4831 km
- Paroquia Nossa Senhora do O4737 km
- Cupe Beach4349 km
- Praia do Cupe3498 km
- Praia de Muro Alto298 km
- Muro Alto3385 km
- Muro Alto Beach3474 km
- Airports
- Guararapes51 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Aqua park
- Garden area
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
Services
- Airport shuttle
- Room service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🚗
Will I find a parking facility in Porto Alto Resort?
Porto Alto Resort provides guests with parking. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Porto Alto Resort?
Guests of the Porto Alto Resort are expected to arrive for check-in around 16:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Porto Alto Resort?
Guests of Porto Alto Resort should be ready to check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the resort?
The minimal room price in the resort is $290. - 🛀
What spa treatments are offered in Porto Alto Resort?
A Jacuzzi and a sauna are available for the guests of Porto Alto Resort at a spa salon. - ❓
What kind of pool is available at the Porto Alto Resort?
There is a swimming pool available at the Porto Alto Resort.